?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2008 @ 12:40 pm
*dances*  

WUTWUT. A US network taking a foreign show and not bastardizing it to suite their whim? And taking Merlin no less? and in prime time?! *SQUEE* I really would not in my wildest dreams have thought that would ever happen. Ever.

Also, I love that the pic they're using of Anthony Head is so obviously one of his promo pics from his Buffy days (or maybe I've been around those pics for too many years o_O). And also... omg Colin Morgan looks so nom in b&w.

To Kill a King soon! WEEE. today is already made of awesomesauce. \O/
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: squeeful thoughts
 
 
 
writeangel1writeangel1 on December 6th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
It is awesome, though you are quite a few months behind the rest of us &hearts. (this was announced six or so months ago) :p
kePPy: Merlin: has mummy's blessingkepp0xy on December 6th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
whupsies! well. lala hahaha ill be more on top of things next time *determined face*

also, I keep meaning to comment whenever I see you use that icon: it makes me LOL every time HAHA win.
writeangel1writeangel1 on December 6th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
*pats icon* it is brilliant.

Late comer or not, the fact that NBC is airing an import is definitely reason for celebration. Word has it, Merlin will air Sunday nights this spring.
victoria: [merlin] arthur; princelingtimeblind on December 6th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
That is wicked awesome news!
kePPy: Celeb: animated Jared LMAOkepp0xy on December 7th, 2008 08:43 am (UTC)
BWAHA. all the easier to convert people to my cause ... *cue: maniacle laughter*
wikked_angel_78wikked_angel_78 on December 7th, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
LOL, they will be airing the show but only god knows when especially since NBC and its whole network is in disarray. I just hope they air it on Sundays @ an early time like before 9 p.m. and don't put it on the dreaded Friday schedule because that would be the kiss of death for the show as it pertains to an American station.

Plus I'm hoping they air the show in HD, and that is what I'm looking forward to the most. That and seeing how much they edit out for those freaking commercials.


(Anonymous) on January 17th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
iphone unlock
[url=http://www.3gsunlock.co.uk]iPhone Unlock[/url]