?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2009 @ 04:33 pm
Didn't actually think this day would come.  
Merlin fandom has invaded my life so that I've done a few fannish things I've never done before: from being in the midst of editing my first meta, to co-running a prompt battle and now, making & posting icons.

18 x Merlin promo icons
- 6 x Gwen & Merlin
- 7 x Morgana & Merlin
- 6 x Gwen




found here



Seriously guys. That daft wizard with the sticky outty ears and his adorkable comrades have eaten my brains.

Hope everyone's January 2 was fantasmic!
 
 
Current Mood: shockedshocked
Current Music: Lights On - Pierces
 
 
 
andreawickedandcruel on January 3rd, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
haha omg i couldn't watch the series without laughing so hard, my brother was watching with me and he's really sarcastic, he'd make fun of the ears every 10 seconds LOL.
kePPy: Merlin: medium-cropkepp0xy on January 4th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
LOL! aw. I think it added to his charm somehow. He's just so definitely a dork and I love it.
Cait: DW: N/R {Better With Two}tater_mae on January 3rd, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
hi. i don't know if i've mentioned this before or anything, but you're a really awful friend who likes to rip my heart and soul from my chest, only to kinda sorta replace it. you're kind of a bitch.
just sayin.
kePPy: Dr Who: Ten & Mickey gangsta wutkepp0xy on January 3rd, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC)
Wah wah wah. Your heart will be replaced by the epicness of Merlin & then when Who comes back, it'll fix it too. Gosh.

But in the meantime, here, have this one:

Cait: House: House {Epic Fail}tater_mae on January 5th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
Merlin might fix it. but Who will definitely tear it out again, stomp on it, rip it into tiny pieces, stomp on it some more, and then maybe burn it into nothingness. Because that's the kind of show it is.

BUT YOU'VE MADE ME A MERLIN ADDICT AFTER TWO EPISODES. WHAT DID YOU DO TO ME?????
kePPy: Merlin: Arthur thinks you cheekykepp0xy on January 5th, 2009 11:35 pm (UTC)
It's true. Who is evil. In that deliciously angsty, omg-i-can't-leave-well-enough-alone kind of way.

BWAHAHA MERLIN HAS JUST PUT YOU UNDER HIS SPELL!

(too cheesy?)
Cait: DW: Mrickey/SHGY {Happy}tater_mae on January 6th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Who IS evil. But you know what's worse? YOU. because you also made me watch it and love it and angst so much over it. why? why would you do that? i thought we were friends. I THOUGHT WE WERE FRIENDS!!!

...

yeah, kinda cheesy. but that's you in a nutshell. =P
saralovespring on January 3rd, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
heehee ! your icons are great ! you have icon-making talent. i won't take any because yeah ... but if they were icons of scamper i'd steal them all and scold you for sharing !!!! hahaha jk (sorta). i hope your 2 of january was good too. school is coming back :( oh well every day we get through it, we're one day closer to our dreams :):):)
kePPy: SPN: Dean+Ben 'TINYFIVE'kepp0xy on January 3rd, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
ROFL. I think it'd be strange if you took some of these: "YAY RANDOM PEOPLE! :D" if I made icons of Scamper, they'd be only for you! I wouldn't share that shit. (it's like I do O_o?)

All days were good so far in '09, so I think it should be a great year! My goal is to have a 50:1 ratio of good to bad days. We'll see how that goes! And yes, each day ticks by, thankfully. Best of luck in the new term, dude. you're going to kick some spectacular academic ass!