?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 October 2008 @ 02:14 pm
Boom-de-ya-da  


People like to be all pessimistic about the world; this ad is simple, effective & reminds... me, at least, that there are plenty of things to celebrate in the world.

The world is just awesome.

:)
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: touchedtouched
Current Music: family channel
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kePPy: Dr Who: Ten =D! 'squee'kepp0xy on October 8th, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
hahaha it made me wish I enjoyed Discovery! ;D!

Well, tbh&fair, I've seen very little on Discovery to fully judge whether or not I'd enjoy it. But all in all, I'm not a ... scientific documentary watcher. I prefer human-interest-ish docs (if that's the term... o_O?)

The ad is very lovely and well done though. It makes me smile HUGE.
Trystan: jensen *smiles*trystan830 on October 8th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
i love this vid!
kePPy: General: like humanitykepp0xy on October 8th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC)
it's lovely!
Trystantrystan830 on October 8th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
oh it is! someone made a picspam of it for Firefly.... i was thinking about one for Supernatural. heh.
victoria: [bones] booth/brennan; a momenttimeblind on October 8th, 2008 04:22 am (UTC)
awwww. i've never seen klsj;daSDFAS OMG TARANTUALALSJDLK;FA. OMG YOUR GIANT SQUID.

Dude, this video has our fears in it. NO LOVE.

*is sads*
kePPy: Movie: Grease Jan teeth!kepp0xy on October 8th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
ROFL! i love the moment-to-moment commentary ;D!

Yes... I noticed the disturbing aspects... that said, I find watching Giant Squid things oddly satisfying in the "OMG WTF TRAIN WRECK THIS IS SICK SHIT" kind of way. And at least that man enjoys it. Or something.

In any case, OTHER than those two scenes... I like the song & the message!